1 | B.Krishnaprasanth | IV/VII | Silver Medal | National Design and Research Forum (NDRF) and IE(I) | The Institution of Engineer's (India) |
2 | B.Krishnaprasanth | IV/VIII | Best Student Award | Indian Society of Technical Education (ISTE) | PSNA College of Engineering and Technology, Dindigul. |
3 | B.Krishnaprasanth | IV/VII | Best Paper Award | Indian Society of Technical Education (ISTE) | Anand Institute of Higher Technology, Chennai. |
4 | I.Mahendran | ||||
5 | M.Maheswari | ||||
6 | B.Krishnaprasanth | IV/VII | Best Project Award | ||
7 | I.Mahendran | ||||
8 | S.Arun Kumar | ||||
9 | S.Tamilmani | ||||
10 | B.Krishnaprasanth | IV/VII | Positioned One Among Top 20 at Young Scientist Conclave | Ministry of Science and Technology and Ministry of Earth Sciences | Indian International Science Festival (IISF) 2016 |
11 | I.Mahendran | ||||
12 | M.Kavin | ||||
13 | B.Krishnaprasanth | IV/VII | Best Project Award | International Conference on Recent Issues in Engineering, Science and Technology | Institute of Engineering Research |
14 | I.Mahendran | ||||
15 | M.Kavin | ||||
16 | S.Muralidharan | ||||
17 | S.Nandhakumar | IV/VII | Dr.APJ.Abdhulkalam Best Engineering College Student Award | The Institution of Engineer's (India) | The Institution of Engineer's (India) |
4th Position among Top 5 Ambassadors | Ingenium Campus Ambassador Program | QuEST Global, Bengaluru | |||
18 | S.Nandhakumar | IV/VII | Best Project Award | Engineering Students Innovation Challenge -2017 | International Society for Scientific Research and Development (ISSRD), Bengaluru |
19 | R.Ashwin | ||||
20 | S.Arun Kumar | ||||
21 | M.Kalaimani | ||||
22 | S.Nandhakumar | IV/VIII | Received fund of Rs.22,700 to develop the prototype | The Institution of Engineer's (India) | The Institution of Engineer's (India) |
23 | R.Ashwin | ||||
24 | S.Nandhakumar | IV/VII | Selected for Final Round in 2017 | e-Yantra Ideas Competition - 2017 | IIT – Bombay |
25 | R.Ashwin | ||||
26 | T.Prasanth | ||||
27 | E.Hariharan | II/III | |||
28 | S.Nandhakumar | III/VI | Selected for Final Round in 2016 | e-Yantra Ideas Competition - 2016 | |
29 | R.Ashwin | ||||
30 | S.Nandhakumar | IV/VII | Selected for regional round | ICTACT Youth Present 2016 | ICTACT Academy |
31 | V.Indhu | III/V | |||
32 | J.Anu | ||||
33 | B.Krishnaprasanth | IV/VII | Positioned One Among Top 20 at Young Scientist Conclave | Ministry of Science and Technology and Ministry of Earth Sciences | Indian International Science Festival (IISF) 2016 |
34 | C.Haritharan | ||||
35 | P.R.Akshaya | ||||
36 | T.Kala | ||||
37 | B.Sasi Kumar | IV/VII | Positioned One Among Top 20 at Young Scientist Conclave | Ministry of Science and Technology and Ministry of Earth Sciences | Indian International Science Festival (IISF) 2016 |
38 | B.Priyanka | III/V | |||
39 | V.Indhu | ||||
40 | M.Ramya | ||||
41 | M.Karthikeyan | IV/VII | Selected for Final Round in TCS EngiNX 2016 | Tata Consultancy Services | Tata Consultancy Services |
42 | N.Prabakaran | ||||
43 | U.K.Ranjith | ||||
44 | M.Pournesh | ||||
45 | M.Vignesh | IV/VII | Selected for Final Round | NIX- IIT Kharagpur Change the world | IIT Kharagpur |
46 | S.R.Saravana Prasath | ||||
47 | M.Karthikeyan | ||||
48 | N.Hari Sankar | IV/VII | 33rd Position in India & 5th Position in Tamilnadu | Imperial Society of Innovative Engineers - 2016 | Radharaman Institute of Science and Technology, Bhopal |
49 | P.Sathiya Seelan | ||||
50 | A.Narmadha | ||||
51 | G.Juliei sona | ||||
52 | V.T.Varadharaj | ||||
53 | M.Suganeshwaran | ||||
54 | S.Vignesh | ||||
55 | R.Umapathi | ||||
56 | R.Ashwin | ||||
57 | M.Kavin | ||||
58 | T.Prasanth | ||||
59 | S.Muralidharan | ||||
60 | N.Prabakaran | ||||
61 | N.Santhosh Kumar | IV/VII | Campus Intern Ambassador Award | CollegeBol Campus Intern Program 2016 | CollegeBol Campus Intern Program 2016 |
62 | U.K.Ranjith | IV/VII | Project Selected for Final Round | Intel Rapid prototype 2016 and Innovation Festival | Intel, Bengaluru |
63 | M.Surendiran | III/V | |||
64 | P.Ramya | ||||
65 | S.Selvapriya | ||||
66 | S.Santhiya | ||||
67 | V.Prathibha | IV/VII | Participated in Final Round One Among top 50 Teams | AU Hackathon Contest- 2016 | Titan Company and Anna University, Chennai |
68 | K.Sivasankar | ||||
69 | APJ.Tarana | ||||
70 | Y.Poornima | ||||
71 | K.Ramya | ||||
72 | M.Sathiya Priya | III/V | |||
73 | S.S. Naga Abirami | ||||
74 | R.Prem Kumar | ||||
75 | S.Prem Kumar | ||||
76 | V.Geetha | ||||
77 | P.Divya Bharathi | ||||
78 | J.Anu | ||||
79 | N.Mukesh Kumar | ||||
80 | K.Suganya | ||||
81 | L.V.Vishnuu Prashanth | ||||
82 | S.Boopathi | ||||
83 | A.Selvaraj | IV/VII | Student Internship | Engineering College Student Internship | Kalycito InfoTech Pvt. Ltd, Coimbatore |
84 | P. Karuppusamy | III/V | 4th Position among 5 Selected Teams in Final Round | Sixth Sense Robotics | National Institute Technology, Trichy |
85 | S.Praveen Kumar | ||||
86 | A.Manivasan | ||||
87 | S.Vignesh | ||||
88 | K.Meyvel | ||||
89 | R.Tharini | III/V | Participated in Final Round | Dr.Kalam Young Achiever Award | World Youth Federation, Chennai |
90 | E.Usha Devi | ||||
91 | V.Indhu | ||||
92 | L.V.Vishnuu Prashanth | ||||
93 | B.Priyanka | ||||
94 | S.Boopathi | ||||
95 | S.Santhiya | ||||
96 | V.Geetha | ||||
97 | S.Sasikumar | III/V | Participated in Final Round | QuEST Ingenium 2016 | Quest Global, Bangalore |
98 | G.Renupriya | ||||
99 | M.Ramya | ||||
100 | S.Selvapriya | ||||
101 | M.Jaishnu | III/V | Rotary Youth Leadership Award | Rotary Youth Leadership Award (RYLA-2017) | Rotary Club, Salem Mid Town. |
102 | M.Jaishnu | III/V | Participated in final Round | Arambam-The startup Contest | CII Yi, Madurai & Native Lead Foundation |
103 | P.Janani | ||||
104 | M.Boobana | ||||
105 | P.R.Arun | III/V | Bronze Medal | National Design and Research Forum (NDRF) and IE(I) | The Institution of Engineer's (India) |
106 | N.Mukesh Kumar | III/V | 4th Position among 8 finalist and Received cash prize of Rs.11,750 | Texas Instruments WEBENCH Design Contest 2016 | Texas Instruments |
ACHIEVERS AWARD WINNERS 2016-17webadmin2023-04-22T14:32:26+05:30